Go Race

Go Race Week 1 - 10th June

Position Number Name Club / Team Name
1st 26 Adam Haile Stowmarket & Dist CC
2nd 22 Matt Shinn Boxford
3rd 3 James Fletcher Stowmarket & Dist CC
4th 40 Steph Van Bosch Stowmarket & Dist CC
5th 1 Ian Fraser VC Revolution
6th 19 Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers
7th 23 Steve Norman Boxford
8th 17 Shaun Fairweather Stowmarket & Dist CC
9th 11 Kelvin Mayhew Stowmarket & Dist CC
10th 37 Greg Freeman Stowmarket & Dist CC
11th 36 Andrew Yorke Ipswich Bicycle Club
12th 41 James Donelly Hadleigh CC
13th 15 Mayatt Manningtree Wheelers
14th 6 Phillip Goodard LTC
15th 29 Richard Alexander Amis Velo
16th 21 Chris Steward Boxford
17th 28 Tim Cattling Maglio Ross(?)
18th 31 Harley Barkes
19th 10 Jerry Everett Orwell Velo
20th 34 Alex Hosking
Go Race results do not form a league.

Go Race Week 2 - 17th June

Position Number Name Club / Team Name
1st 56 Chris Crabtree Ipswich Velo
20nd 52 Glenn Davey Stowmarket & Dist CC
3rd 15 Huw Myatt Manningtree Wheelers
4th 31 Harley Barkes
5th 44 Lee Holland Ipswich Bicycle Club
6th 23 Steve Norman Boxford Bike Club
7th 40 Stef Van Der Bosch Stowmarket & Dist CC
8th 19 Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers
9th 37 Chris Gibbons Ipswich Bicycle Club
10th 55 Michael Pembelton Ipswich Velo
11th 11 Kelvin Mayhew Stowmarket & Dist CC
12th 64 Simon Amerv West Suffolk Wheelers
13th 62 Mark Carey Manningtree Wheelers
14th 9 Nigel Powley British Duathlon
15th 21 Chris Steward Boxford Bike Club
16th 42 Richard Davies Interbike
17th 43 Oliver Howard Ipswich Bicycle Club
18th 22 Matt Shinn Boxford Bike Club
19th 25 Steve Foster Ipswich Bicycle Club
20th 37 Gary Freeman Stowmarket & Dist CC
Go Race results do not form a league.

Go Race Week 3 - 24th June

Position Number Name Club / Team Name
1st 56 Chris Crabtree Ipswich Velo
2nd 62 Mark Carey Manningtree Wheelers
3rd 31 Harley Barkes
4th 36 Andrew Yorke Ipswich Bicycle Club
5th 68 Lee Holland Ipswich Bicycle Club
6th 11 Kelvin Mayhew Stowmarket & District CC
7th 22 Matt Shinn Boxford Bike Club
8th 55 Michael Pembleton Ipswich Velo
9th 72 Ben Crabtree Ipswich Velo
10th 47 Steve Ashurst Plomesgate CC
11th 15 Huw Myatt Manningtree Wheelers
12th 28 Tim Cutting Maglia Rosso
13th 69 Nick Rous Soul Bay Cycle Sport
14th 17 Shaun Fairweather Stowmarket & District CC
15th 9 Nigel Powley British Duathlon
16th 42 Richard Davies Interbike
17th 23 Steve Norman Boxford Bike Club
18th 29 Richard Alexander Amis Velo
19th 75 Alex Hosring
20th 74 Stuart Johnson Manningtree Wheelers
Go Race results do not form a league.

Go Race Week 4 - 1st July

Position Number Name Club / Team Name
1st 68 Lee Holland Ipswich Bicycle Club
2nd 11 Kelvin Mayhew Stowmarket & District CC
3rd 92 Luke White FRR
4th 22 Matt Shinn Boxford Bike Club
5th 31 Harley Barkes
6th 9 Nigel Powley British Duathlon
7th 62 Mark Carey Manningtree Wheelers
8th 3 James Fletcher Stowmarket & District CC
9th 21 Chris Stewart Boxford Bike Club
10th 37 Garry Freeman Stowmarket & District CC
11th 82 Rod Hills Stowmarket & District CC
12th 42 Richard Davies Interbike
13th 96 Andrew Henney
14th 78 Thomas Lonf West Suffolk Wheelers
15th 7 Finn Hawes
16th 40 Stef Van Der Bosch Stowmarket & District CC
17th 83 Stuart Grand West Suffolk Wheelers
18th 60 Matt Day Manningtree Wheelers
19th 5 Daniel Preece Hadleigh Hares
20th 53 Mike Bell Stowmarket & District CC
Go Race results do not form a league.

Go Race Week 5 - 8th July

Position Number Name Club / Team Name
1st 31 Harley Barkes
2nd 68 Lee Holland Ipswich Bicycle Club
3rd 22 Matt Shinn Boxford Bike Club
4th 69 Nick Rows Sole Bay Cycle Sport
5th 11 Kelvin Mayhew Stowmarket & District CC
6th 23 Steve Norman Boxford Bike Club
7th 83 Stuart Grand West Suffolk Wheelers
8th 5 Daniel Preece Hadleigh Hares
9th 9 Nigel Powley British Duathlon
10th 60 Matt Day Manningtree Wheelers
11th 21 Chris Steward Boxford Bike Club
12th 75 Alex Hosking
13th 100 Alistair Duke
14th 72 Ben Crabtree Ipswich Velo
15th 16 Steve Sexton Stowmarket & District CC
16th 97 Matt Debnam Stowmarket & District CC
17th 102 Brian Sutton
18th  25  Steve Forster  Ipswich Bicycle Club
19th 61 Adrian Hine
20th 84 Giles Prime West Suffolk Wheelers
Go Race results do not form a league.

Go Race Week 6 - 15th July

Position Number Name Club / Team Name
1st 92 Luke Whitwell Felixstowe Road Runners
2nd 22 Matt Shinn Boxford Bike Club
3rd 83 Stuart Grand West Suffolk Wheelers
4th 21 Chris Steward Boxford Bike Club
5th 11 Kelvin Mayhew Stowmarket & District CC
6th 40 Stef van der Bosch Stowmarket & District CC
7th 62 Mark Carey Manningtree Wheelers
8th 9 Nigel Powley British Duathlon
9th 23 Steve Norman Boxford Bike Club
10th 110 Elliot Kelly
11th 95 Robin White West Suffolk Wheelers
12th 69 Nick Rows Sole Bay Cycle Sport
13th 105 Sam Gibson Ipswich Velo
14th 37 Garry Freeman Stowmarket & District CC
15th 60 Matt Day Manningtree Wheelers
16th 3 James Fletcher Stowmarket & District CC
17th 100 Alistair Duke
18th 5 Daniel Preece Hadleigh Hares
19th 109 Robert Ross
20th 71 Thomas McDonald
    Go Race results do not form a league.