2012 Series Results

2012 Regional C+ Race

Name Club Position Prize
Kieron Brady City Centre Cycle.com 1st 120
Phil Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club 2nd 100
Paul Wright Stowmarket & District CC 3rd 85
Alan Trolove West Sufflok Wheelers 4th 55
Hugo Robinson XRT Elmy Cycles 5th 45
Dan Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club 6th 35
James Jobber Colchester Rovers 7th 35
Graham Collins Ipswich Bicycle Club 8th 25
Gavin Moore Pro Cycle Hire UK Race Team 9th 20
Mark Westrup Strada Sport 10th 20
Mark Yale Stowmarket & District CC 1st Junior unplaced 15
Stefan Van Pouke Braintree Velo 1st 3rd Cat unplaced 15
Dave Page Stowmarket & District CC 1st 4th Cat unplaced 15
Tanya Griffiths Ipswich Bicycle Club 1st Female unplaced 15
Mike Smith Colchester Rovers 1st Vet unplaced 15

2012 Go Race

Name Club Position Prize
Frank Longstaff Clolchester Rovers 1st 60
Mitch Powell Chelmer CC 2nd 50
Neil Hughes Stowmarket & District CC 3rd 40
John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club 4th 20
Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC 5th 15
Leo Learner Kenton RC 6th 12
Will Mapus-Smith West Suffolk Wheelers 7th 10
Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC 8th 10
Tommy Power Strada Sport 8th 10
Sandra Mackay GB Cycles.co.uk 8th 10
Tim Torrie Chelmer CC 8th 10
Jonny Ruffell VC Revolution 1st Junior unplaced 10
Jo Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club 1st Female unplaced 10
James Jackson Colchester Rovers 1st Youth unplaced 10
Sherrilyn Powell Chelmer CC 1st Junior Female unplaced 10
Simon Lockwood Ipswich Tri Club 1st Vet unplaced 10

2011 Go Ride Racing

Age Cat – under Forename Surname M/F Grand Total Final League Age Cat Position
8 Katie Risk F 24 1 League Female Points winner
8 Sophie Miles F 18 2
8 Dagan Elderfield M 15 3
8 Finn Evans M 12 4
8 Barney Walters M 9 5
8 Ethan Kelly M 7 6
8 Jeremy Hughes M 5 7
8 Owen Day M 1 8
10 Solomon Breyer M 24 1
10 Sam Arthur M 21 2
10 Zack Janbakash M 18 3
10 Charlie Pick M 16 4
10 Emily Risk F 11 5
10 Kalista Elderfield F 8 6
10 Hugo Passmore M 5 7
10 Giles Kelleway M 4 8
12 Troy Wingar M 27 1 League Points winner
12 Oliver Pick M 21 2
12 Daniel De-Boltz M 19 3
12 Jack Parrish M 16 4
12 Ollie Vobe M 17 5
12 Evie Morgan F 8 6
12 Jack Godber M 9 7
12 Fraser Elsworth M 5 8
12 Ryan Davison-Knock M 4 9
12 Thomas Richens M 2 10
12 Azura Seeley F 1 11
14 Louis Breyer M 23 1
14 Harry Bailey M 15 2
14 Frans Van Helvert M 9 3
14 Tim Davies M 10 4
14 Myles Taylor M 9 5
14 Joshua Richards M 7 6
14 Harriet Godber F 7 7
14 Hugo Kelleway M 4 8
14 Georgie Manser F 2 9